Menu

Price list


Cut and finish prices

Graduate Stylist

Stylist

Designer

Director

Graduate Stylist

Stylist

Designer

Director

Deluxe Ladies Cut & Finish40485665
Ladies Cut & Finish30384655
Restyle45536575
Short Hair Finish16212530
Long Hair Finish22303540
Mens Cut & Finish25252729
Girls (11 - 15)25354350
Boys & Girls (6 - 10 washed)15222735
Girls & Boys (5 & Under unwashed)10162329
 
Hair Up (per 15 mins)12122222

Colour prices

Graduate Colourist

Colourist

Technician

Colour Director

Colour Specialist

Graduate Colourist

Colourist

Technician

Colour Director

Colour Specialist

Full Head Highlights758595105125
½ Head Highlights65758595115
T-Section Highlights50657585105
 
Regrowth3848586880
Full Head Colour53637383105
Balayage From758595105125
All Highlight Services With ColourPOC
Full Head Pre-lighten With Toner8191101106116
Colour CorrectionPOC
Toner & Gloss£30 each (2 may be required)

Perms

Half Head Perm61
Short / Medium Hair Perm66
Long Hair Perm101

Weddings

Tranquillity gives a unique service to you on your special day.

Wedding Hair £88 per hour - (£22 per 15 minutes)

Please ask to speak to Jessy or Jess our wedding specialists.

Travelling charges apply depending on the distance of your venue.


Bespoke and luxury colour

Bespoke Colour Appointments

Available with our L’Oréal Colour Specialist’s with an advanced booking.

This treatment includes a thorough hair care plan and consultation, analysing your hair condition, texture, skin tone and lifestyle. Using the most innovative and creative techniques we will create a colour bespoke to you. Followed by a luxury conditioning treatment, complete with a therapeutic head massage and hot towel. Your appointment will conclude with a haircare plan suitable for you to follow at home and a gift from Tranquillity Hair to compliment your colour.

£POC


Treatments

L’oréal Serie Expert Conditioning Masques

Price £10

Powermix

This is an intense deep conditioning treatment that is mixed by your stylist for your needs.

Price £15

Powermix with toning shot

Empower your blonde with a boost and treat. This intense conditioning treatment Is mixed with a temporary shot of sun-kissed blonde or Cool blonde neutraliser for unwanted tones.

Price £20


All prices stated in GBP